Sunday, August 29, 2010

Another Sun Soaked Season Fades Away

I just arrived in Moscow yesterday morning. It was 12°C when we arrived!!! Damn, it was cold! and Karthina was wearing open sandals.. mmg hebat la! -___-" So we took the cab and went straight to the hostel. Its been raining and gloomy. It's the Fall what else could we expect. I can't wait for the leaves to turn orange though.. :)

*sigh* I miss home already. The holiday was too short. I felt the time flies by so fast. Its a rare sight to have all 4 of us at home and I had a blast!!! I miss them.. but I guess 4 weeks is better than not going home at all..

Lokman's Graduation Day

I didn't do anything much during the holidays. Went to KL for the 1st week, and boy that went a little wrong at the end.. but everything all better now. ;) Then I spent the next 3 weeks at home. I had a blast spending ramadhan at home with all my sibs at home. Puasa mcm tak puasa. I put on 2 kg! lol..

I had fun spending time with Fareha, Fardia, Aziemah, Fatin, Ching Li, David, Ng and Kok Guan. Too bad I didn't get a chance to meet Faezah and Farisa. Faezah busy with her final year and Farisa already started working. I still can't get it in my head how many of my friends are already married and working! And not long its gonna be my turn. erkkk! :P and Thanks Ching Li for bringing back my Urban Decay Eyeshadow Pallete! Words can't describe how incredibly happy I am! heheee..

My Urban Decay Alice In Wonderland Eyeshadow Pallete brought by Ching Li ^.^

I'm not fully ready to face 5th year. To tell the truth, I'm still in my holiday mode and pretty lazy..

Tomorrow the works start. I need to go to Mos Lanka office and collect my receipt. Go to the dekanat and register, pay my visa, extend my visa, etc2.. I so hate this job!!! leceh! too many things to do! and I have to do it in 2 days! because my visa expiring on the 31st. damn..

I guess I have nothing much to say. HAPPY NEW SEMESTER!!! and also to all my friends whether it'd be starting a new job, studying, or building a family, ALL THE BEST! cheers~

Best Summer Photo!

Tuesday, August 24, 2010


Excuse me? Who is not listening and who is hanging up the phone?? Tengok cermin dulu boleh tak?

Monday, August 16, 2010

Susah Hati

Sunday, August 15, 2010

be loved

If you love and get hurt, love more. If you love more and hurt more, love even more. If you love even more and get hurt even more, love some more until it hurts no more..

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

You Really Got Me Bad

I'm gonna get you back.. I'm gonna get you back!