Tuesday, April 22, 2008




the series was halted due to the writer's guild.. it's been 4 months!! wawawawa!! i am just SO DAMN EXCITED!! hahaha.. ehem.. sorry..

here's the recap.. can check it out at

the last thing that happened was [in episode 11] Derek asked Rose on a dinner date.. woooo~ i don't know who to route for anymore.. coz Meredith are just too complicated but Rose and Meredith both looks equally cute with Derek.. hrmm.. drama~ drama~ drama~

well, i'm too busy to babel, i have test tomorrow... uhuu..

Grey's Anatomy will be aired in the States on Thursday Night, which mean... i can only start to download it on the weekends.. huhu.. oh well, at least i get to watch it..huhuhuh..

*promo 1*

*promo 2*

Monday, April 21, 2008

no time

sorry.. i'm really really really REALLY BUSY right now.. can't update.. sure will update them after massad is over.. :) later!

Wednesday, April 16, 2008

keys to my heart

The Keys to Your Heart

You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when things are straight-forward, and you're told that you're loved.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was emotional, moody, and difficult to please.

Your ideal relationship is lasting. You want a relationship that looks to the future... one you can grow with.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as commitment. Love only works when both people are totally devoted.

yeah.. i do think most of it are true.. hehe.. i'm in love, what more can i say? :) hee..


Tuesday, April 15, 2008

getting hotter!!

MASSAD heat is getting on everyone, especially the performers and the committee members.. [including me].. my body is all aching.. too much dance practice perhaps? huhu.. farizan gave us some damn tough moves.. I'm doing a Malay dance this time.. 3 songs - 7 minutes!! *pusing2*

after each song, we all would actually fall on the ground!! [except farizan of course] damn tiring!! I'm actually growing muscle doing this dance!! huhuhu..

well, i bought new shoes to go with my dress for MASSAD.. it cost RUB1990 = RM 265 [haha! i know it's ridiculous to spend such amount for a pair of shoes.. but actually it's considered to be cheap, if you're living in Moscow City] and yes.. the brand is BATA.. the dress? you'll only see it on the day.. *wink2*

everyone is really busy.. not only the performers, but the committee as well, it's very hard to get everyone in the batch to do the job.. some are not even participating.. and people who are doing the job are circling around.. [well, I'm in the committee, and i had to juggle between dance practice, attending meetings, and well, get the job done so that MASSAD won't be a disaster] FYI, my batch are organizing MASSAD this year. every year, the 2nd years are the one organizing this annual dinner.

well, not making MASSAD a disaster is probably the president's job.. huhu.. i have so many things to do and MASSAD is just 2 weeks away!! audition is this weekend..

the parcel from my mom still haven't arrived, and it's getting me very worried.. pos laju, but dah 2 weeks tak sampai2 lg.. things for MASSAD are in there, and if it doesn't arrive soon, we might have to do handmade everything!! =( i hope it'll arrive soon!!

for people who don't know what MASSAD stands for, it's MALAYSIAN STUDENTS ANNUAL DINNER. :)

*dress to kill this summer*

Friday, April 11, 2008

horoscope of the day

Capricorn (Dec 22 - Jan 19)

The Bottom Line
If someone complains about something you did, do not take it personally. Ignore it.

In Detail
Today you may need to step up and get everyone together. Re-center the group. Luckily, your leadership energy is at an all-time high! Focus on getting all the different personalities on the same page, with the same goal. Make a plan that everyone can stick to. And if someone complains, do not take it personally. Listen to your dissatisfied group members just as closely as you listen to the ones who fawn all over you, doling out praise. In fact, you can often learn more from the dissenters.

Thursday, April 10, 2008

mind, body and soul

i am seriously going insane!! i am so damn tired!!

y? because there's just too many occasion going on and i'm performing.. my legs and my arms feels like it couldn't move anymore.. thank God no one approached me to perform during Spring Festival!! i am alrdy performing 2 performance for Malaysian Night which in on the 9th of May and for M-nite on the 26th of april.. (@.@)
not only that..irfan is making my mind so tired.. i decided not to see him tonight.. he's driving me crazy!! sasha said to me, "i dont know how you keep it up with him".. huhuhu.. the more i am patient with him, the more he's playing with my emotions.. and i must admit.. I AM NOT A PATIENT PERSON.. i think i just gave up on him.. just keeping quiet for the moment, and not pointing out any of his flaws.. well, i have flaws too.. but he's the guy.. huhuhu..

i'm sleeping more than i should..nowadays, im sleeping like 9 hours a day, and my studies.. hakhak.. don't ask, im trying to cope with performing and studies.. nasib baik there's only 1 more month to go..and then i can really, really focus!! huhuhu..

30th May will be my microbiology exams.. *sigh* naseb baik 2 papers je exam this sem.. microbiology and russian language..i hope i'll do well..

i have another dance practice in 1 hour.. i dont feel like going, but.. i dont want to disappoint anyone.. huhuhu..

don't get me wrong.. i like performing very much! its just that i think sometimes, it's just too much.. they kept calling me becoz it's so hard to find people that can dance..

[oh anna.. just hang on it for another few more month, then u can enjoy and pamper yourself in egypt.. hehehe..]

*this is my performance during last Malaysian Night, we did the evolution dance*

*it was definitely the best performance..we had the loudest applause from everyone, even the embassador gave a smile during our performance coz usually he always seem a little serious..huhu*

*note: the video isn't the full version.. only part of it, we dance to 7 songs in total.. and during sean paul's song, my earing dropped and i got lost with the steps a bit because i was searching for my earring.. was hoping no one would step on it.. and thank God, no one stepped on it..LOL~!!

Tuesday, April 8, 2008


i've been so caught up with everything else that's been going on here, i forgot to write what's going on at home...

one of my cat died [COMOT we call her].. *iskk*.. :( and i just spend 2 months with her during summer.. oh! she's so adorable!! very naughty.. likes to drive Tiger insane.. hahaha! always follow tiger around and he will get so annoyed until one time he actually cracked and got angry at her.. making that weird-freaky-angry cat sound with that angry face of him which made comot running "lintang-pukang" and hide under the bed!!! so cute and funny at the same time.. tu lah.. who ask her to annoy tiger.. he's old and get annoyed so easily... last 2 months she gave birth to 3 kittens.. so adorable!!! i cant wait to go back home and meet them!! hehehehe.. CAN'T WAIT! CAN'T WAIT!!

last week, i called my mom, and she said Comot died.. *iskk* she got infections on her leg.. dont know from where.. and when it got severe, my mom sent her to the vets.. but they couldn't help her.. *iskkk*
and to top it off.. my phone hilang.. and all her cute pics are in that phone.. *sigh*

well, comot.. im so gonna miss u!!! :(

these are my cats while they're sleeping.. aren't they adorable!! comot is the one on the right..

and these are her kittens.. they have blue eyes u know??! so cute!!!

Monday, April 7, 2008


huhu.. i have been stopped from watching the news.. why? because i put politics into my relationship... hahahahaha!

yeah.. we sort of been fighting a lot lately..

i'm the kind of person who get influence by the media a lot.. huhuhu.. so, watching the news mean i put anything related with most things politics into my relationship.. so ipan watch the news whenever im not around or when im sleeping.. huhuhu.. he wont on the news otherwise.. LOL~

so the blog, ipanna.blogspot.com, will be his for now.. coz i dont really know what's up with malaysia lately.. ahakss.. no comment.. [for now]

*enjoy the vid* ;)

what's with that attitude?

Every person is different.. i understand that.. but i don't understand those people that can't tolerate.. [haha! speak for myself..]

Anyway, a friend or maybe 2, well, they're not talking to me because.. well, i think it's the only reason that they're upset with me.. if there are anything else that they're upset about, i can't think of anything besides the one thing that I'm thinking about..it's because i ask them or persuade them to come to the batch game and support the batch...

i truly have no idea why it is such a big deal that i asked them or well persuade them to come to that occasion.. and i know they thought, why is it a big deal to even go to such occasion.. it's not compulsory.. it's not included in the curriculum plus points or anything.. its just something the students organize and got nothing to do with the university..

yes, that is true.. but you know.. once in a while, just loosen up a bit and you know, enjoy yourself.. u cant be anti-social for the rest of your life you know? just be supportive.. create the story of your life.. what have u done while u were in your young life?

"owh.. i went to school everyday, study every night.. "

that's it? haha..even that i doubt it..that would be as my other friend says it "it's like seeing white elephants", not that I'm saying that they doesn't excel in their studies.. their results are better than mine actually..haha..

well, to be angry of such thing just because i said that they're disappointing is just silly and childish.. well, they disappoint me... so if u disappoint let say, your parents for instance, you should be mad at them and not talk to them? shouldn't you be trying harder to prove yourself that u are better than what they said? huhuhu.. well, I'm just saying that those 2 girls are just being silly.. I'm just living my life.. and they have their own life.. if they don't want me to interfere..well, that's just fine with me.. but I'm not the one who break up relationships over some silly stuffs.. i just act normal.. i have nothing against them or what i have said.. people grow up, sooner or later.. and for them it's later..obviously..

Thursday, April 3, 2008

what's up?

uhuu.. a new blog..

i used to had one.. a friendster blog.. but i deleted it because.. owh.. i dont know why.. irfan had such a problem that i wrote too many bad things about him.. yeah.. im very emo.. so i deleted it.. though, i regretted it very much.. 3 years worth of blogging just suddenly "poof".. gone! *sigh* no use regretting it now.. "nasi dah menjadi bubur"... so.. a new blog it is! and some new thoughts too.. hehehe... *wink*

i love to write.. and im bored of using my diary alrdy because.. maybe there is just the place where i keep my secret.. and really.. i just want people to know what my thoughts are.. and i have so many things going on inside my head!! :D

so.. WELCOME MISS ANNA, and enjoy writing.. heee... :)