Tuesday, April 14, 2009

THE FAME BALL TOUR



LADY GAGA'S COMING TO MOSCOW!!

I wanna go! I wanna go!! oh~ I wish i could go.. but I'm no so sure if I can go.. because bB is having some complication right now with his tuition fees.. I don't want to go into details.. but his passport is with the dekanat.. and mine too.. I had to prolonged my visa.. so both of us are basically stuck with a paper called "сравка" (spravka).. its like a 'dokumen ganti sementara visa sedang diproses'.. huhu.. and eventhough u have that spravka thingy, its not always safe to walk around unless u have the real passport.. some policemen won't accept it eventhough u said your pasport is in the dean's office.. ;P


but I WANNA GO!! I WANNA GO! I DON'T CARE! :(( I missed Rihanna's concert when I was in Malaysia during my winter hols, just cause she and Chris Brown decided to have a fight just few days before her concert.. damn it!! and my new years resolution was going to every concert! arrrghhhh!!


Lady Gaga's show is on the 25th April!! and I just knew! It was a coincidence really.. i just felt like opening her website coz i was listening to her songs.. and there it was, in the tour section:
Famous Club Moscow, RUS 25th APR 2009!!!!



It's in 10 DAYS!! hrmmm.. and I don't really know where to find the tickets.. either it's a free show or not, i have no idea.. I've been searching for ticket price online but so far found nothing.. maybe I have to go to the club to find out.. but it's so damn far!! it's gonna take atleast 1 and 1/2 hour to get there because my radiology class is somewhere there too.. well, according to this website (click on the map) anyway, the club is somewhere there..


I haven't been out having fun lately.. bB's too caught up with his problem.. I kinda feel neglected.. and my problem is, i don't have any friends other than him.. and I don't know if
they'd wanna go to Lady Gaga's show.. *sigh* who should I ask??


anyone wanna join me go see Lady Gaga? anyone?

2 comments:

I Am Marat13 said...

she wears weird-looking clothes in her videoclips..or is it just her?

Anna Mohamed Amin said...

not just in her videoclip, anywhere else too!! it's her signature look.. :P